Clues: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| [checked revision] | [checked revision] |
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| South of Slayer Tower | | South of Slayer Tower | ||
| Use the teleport tree to teleport to Slayer Tower, then run south | | Use the teleport tree to teleport to Slayer Tower, then run south | ||
| [[File:Location2.png|500px]] | | [[File:Location2.png|500px]]<br>[[File:Location2b.png|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| North of Black Chinchompa hunting area | | North of Black Chinchompa hunting area | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| Use ::chins then run south | | Use ::chins then run south | ||
| [[File:Location24.png|500px]] | | [[File:Location24.png|500px]] | ||
|- | |||
| West of eastern green dragon | |||
| Use ::easts then run west past the dragons | |||
| [[File:Location25.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| East of Ardougne, Witchaven | |||
| Use the teleport tree to teleport to Watchtower then run south | |||
| [[File:Location26.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| East of Draynor Village's Jail | |||
| Use a glory amulet teleport to Draynor Village | |||
| [[File:Location27.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| East of Burthorpe | |||
| Use the teleport tree to Taverley then run north | |||
| [[File:Location28.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tai Bwo Wannai hardwood grove | |||
| Use the Tai Bwo Wannai teleport scroll (in ::shops under Common Market) | |||
| [[File:Location29.png|500px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:58, 22 December 2025
Clue Scroll Guide
This is a work in progress and I will be updating this as we go. If you want to submit a screenshot of a location not listed on here, or have any suggestions, feel free to message me on discord @_bigluca
General Information
This guide provides an overview of the locations featured in this experience.
Before starting clues, make sure to turn on the clue helper within your settings! This setting will provide an explanation of where the dig site is.






























