Clues: Difference between revisions
| [checked revision] | [checked revision] |
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Clue Scroll Guide = | = Bigg's Clue Scroll Guide = | ||
'''This is a work in progress and I will be updating this as we go. If you want to submit a screenshot of a location not listed on here, or have any suggestions, feel free to message me on discord @_bigluca''' | '''This is a work in progress and I will be updating this as we go. If you want to submit a screenshot of a location not listed on here, or have any suggestions, feel free to message me on discord @_bigluca''' | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
This guide provides an overview of the locations featured in this experience. | This guide provides an overview of the locations featured in this experience. | ||
Before starting clues, make sure to turn on the clue helper within your settings! This setting will provide an explanation of where the dig site is. | If you are on computer/laptop, use ctrl+f to search for the clue you are looking for. | ||
Before starting clues, make sure to turn on the clue helper within your settings! This setting will provide an explanation of where the dig site is. This explanation is what you can search using ctrl+f to quickly see the destination you are stuck on. | |||
[[file:cluehelper.png]] | [[file:cluehelper.png]] | ||
== Gear recommendations == | |||
You can add a '''stamina potion''' if you so desire. | |||
[[file:gearclue1.png]] [[file:gearclue2.png]] | |||
== Teleports == | |||
There are a number of teleports which will be beneficial for you to have when running clue scrolls. | |||
These include, but are not limited to (some are unnecessary if you have a max cape): | |||
* Amulet of glory | |||
* Skilling necklace | |||
* Burning amulet | |||
Teleport available at <code>::shops</code> under Common Market ➔ Teleports | |||
* Tai Bwo Wannai teleport scroll | |||
* Teleport Crystal (Lletya) | |||
* Ice Plateau teleport tab | |||
* Lumbridge teleport | |||
* Brimhaven teleport | |||
* Cemetery Teleport tab | |||
* Taverley Teleport tab | |||
* Ardougne Teleport tab | |||
== Locations == | == Locations == | ||
| Line 19: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Forgotten Cemetery (level 29) | | Forgotten Cemetery (level 29) | ||
| Use ::cemetery | | Use ::cemetery or a Cemetery Teleport tab (tab is closer to dig spot) | ||
| [[File:Location1.png|500px]] | | [[File:Location1.png|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| South of Slayer Tower | | South of Slayer Tower | ||
| Use the teleport tree to teleport to Slayer Tower, then run south | | Use the teleport tree to teleport to Slayer Tower, then run south | ||
| [[File:Location2.png|500px]] | | [[File:Location2.png|500px]]<br>[[File:Location2b.png|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| North of Black Chinchompa hunting area | | North of Black Chinchompa hunting area | ||
| Line 31: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Entrance of Brimhaven Dungeon | | Entrance of Brimhaven Dungeon | ||
| Use the teleport tree to teleport to Brimhaven then run South-west | | Use the teleport tree to teleport to Brimhaven then run South-west (or use a Brimhaven teleport tab) | ||
| [[File:Location4.png|500px]] | | [[File:Location4.png|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Graveyard of Shadows | | Graveyard of Shadows | ||
| Use the teleport tree to teleport to Corporeal Beast then run west | | Use the teleport tree to teleport to Corporeal Beast then run west (or use ::graves and run east) | ||
| [[File:Location5.png|500px]] | | [[File:Location5.png|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| South-east of Taverley | | South-east of Taverley | ||
| Use the teleport tree to teleport to Taverley then run south east | | Use the teleport tree to teleport to Taverley then run south east (or use a Taverley teleport tab) | ||
| [[File:Location7.png|500px]] | | [[File:Location7.png|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 126: | ||
| Teleport to Lumbridge then run south east to the swamp, then run west | | Teleport to Lumbridge then run south east to the swamp, then run west | ||
| [[File:Location20.png|500px]] | | [[File:Location20.png|500px]] | ||
|- | |||
| North-east of Ardougne Legend's Guild | |||
| Use the teleport tree to the Watchtower then run north | |||
| [[File:Location21.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Mining site north of Bandit Camp (level 31) | |||
| Use ::chins then run south west | |||
| [[File:Location22.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| West of Banana plantation on Karamja | |||
| Use amulet of glory to Karamja then run west | |||
| [[File:Location23.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| In black chinchompa hunting arena (level 32) | |||
| Use ::chins then run south | |||
| [[File:Location24.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| West of eastern green dragon | |||
| Use ::easts then run west past the dragons | |||
| [[File:Location25.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| East of Ardougne, Witchaven | |||
| Use the teleport tree to teleport to Ardougne then run east | |||
| [[File:Location26.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| East of Draynor Village's Jail | |||
| Use a glory amulet teleport to Draynor Village | |||
| [[File:Location27.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| East of Burthorpe | |||
| Use the teleport tree to Taverley then run north | |||
| [[File:Location28.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tai Bwo Wannai hardwood grove | |||
| Use the Tai Bwo Wannai teleport scroll (in ::shops under Common Market) | |||
| [[File:Location29.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| South of Lumbridge Swamp | |||
| Use the teleport tree to Lumbridge, run south then west | |||
| [[File:Location30.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chaos Temple (level 38) | |||
| Use ::44s then run south west | |||
| [[File:Location31.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Pirates' Hideout | |||
| Use ::mb, exit via the lever, run west | |||
| [[File:Location32.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| West of Wilderness Agility Course (level 56) | |||
| Use an Ice Plateau teleport then run north (from ::shops under Common Market) | |||
| [[File:1Location33.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| North of Resource Area, near magic axe hut | |||
| Use skilling necklace to wilderness resource area, exit north then run north | |||
| [[File:Location34.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wilderness Agility Course, past the log balance (level 53) | |||
| Use an Ice Plateau teleport then run south east to agility course entrance, run to end of the course | |||
| [[File:Location35.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| West of Lava Maze, before KBD's lair (level 41) | |||
| Use burning amulet to lava maze, run north west (or use ::44s then run east) | |||
| [[File:Location36.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| North of Deserted Keep, west of Resource Area (level 55) | |||
| Use skilling necklace to wilderness resource area, exit north then run west | |||
| [[File:Location37.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rogues' Castle (level 53) | |||
| Use ::52s then run west to castle, then run to the back of the castle | |||
| [[File:Location38.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Near runite ore north of Lava Maze | |||
| Use ::44s then run east along the lava stream | |||
| [[File:Location39.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Demonic Ruins (level 47) | |||
| Use ::gdz | |||
| [[File:Location40.png|500px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:25, 24 December 2025
Bigg's Clue Scroll Guide
This is a work in progress and I will be updating this as we go. If you want to submit a screenshot of a location not listed on here, or have any suggestions, feel free to message me on discord @_bigluca
General Information
This guide provides an overview of the locations featured in this experience.
If you are on computer/laptop, use ctrl+f to search for the clue you are looking for.
Before starting clues, make sure to turn on the clue helper within your settings! This setting will provide an explanation of where the dig site is. This explanation is what you can search using ctrl+f to quickly see the destination you are stuck on.
Gear recommendations
You can add a stamina potion if you so desire.
Teleports
There are a number of teleports which will be beneficial for you to have when running clue scrolls.
These include, but are not limited to (some are unnecessary if you have a max cape):
- Amulet of glory
- Skilling necklace
- Burning amulet
Teleport available at ::shops under Common Market ➔ Teleports
- Tai Bwo Wannai teleport scroll
- Teleport Crystal (Lletya)
- Ice Plateau teleport tab
- Lumbridge teleport
- Brimhaven teleport
- Cemetery Teleport tab
- Taverley Teleport tab
- Ardougne Teleport tab











































