Clues: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| [checked revision] | [checked revision] |
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| Use the Tai Bwo Wannai teleport scroll (in ::shops under Common Market) | | Use the Tai Bwo Wannai teleport scroll (in ::shops under Common Market) | ||
| [[File:Location29.png|500px]] | | [[File:Location29.png|500px]] | ||
|- | |||
| South of Lumbridge Swamp | |||
| Use the teleport tree to Lumbridge, run south then west | |||
| [[File:Location30.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chaos Temple (level 38) | |||
| Use ::44s then run south west | |||
| [[File:Location31.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Pirates' Hideout | |||
| Use ::mb, exit via the lever, run west | |||
| [[File:Location32.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| West of Wilderness Agility Course (level 56) | |||
| Use an Ice Plateau teleport then run north (from ::shops under Common Market) | |||
| [[File:Location33.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| North of Resource Area, near magic axe hut | |||
| Use skilling necklace to wilderness resource area, exit north then run north | |||
| [[File:Location34.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wilderness Agility Course, past the log balance (level 53) | |||
| Use an Ice Plateau teleport then run south east to agility course entrance, run to end of the course | |||
| [[File:Location35.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| West of Lava Maze, before KBD's lair (level 41) | |||
| Use burning amulet to lava maze, run north west (or use ::44s then run east) | |||
| [[File:Location36.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| North of Deserted Keep, west of Resource Area (level 55) | |||
| Use skilling necklace to wilderness resource area, exit north then run west | |||
| [[File:Location37.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Rogues' Castle (level 53) | |||
| Use ::52s then run west to castle, then run to the back of the castle | |||
| [[File:Location38.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Near runite ore north of Lava Maze | |||
| Use ::44s then run east along the lava stream | |||
| [[File:Location39.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
| Demonic Ruins (level 47) | |||
| Use ::gdz | |||
| [[File:Location40.png|500px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:59, 22 December 2025
Clue Scroll Guide
This is a work in progress and I will be updating this as we go. If you want to submit a screenshot of a location not listed on here, or have any suggestions, feel free to message me on discord @_bigluca
General Information
This guide provides an overview of the locations featured in this experience.
Before starting clues, make sure to turn on the clue helper within your settings! This setting will provide an explanation of where the dig site is.
Teleports
There are a number of teleports which will be beneficial for you to have when running clue scrolls.
These include, but are not limited to (some are unnecessary if you have a max cape):
- Amulet of glory
- Burning amulet
- Tai Bwo Wannai teleport scroll (
::shopsunder Common Market, Teleports) - Teleport Crystal (Lletya)
- Brimhaven teleport (
::shopsunder Common Market, Teleports) - Cemetery Teleport tab (
::shopsunder Common Market, Teleports) - Taverley Teleport tab (
::shopsunder Common Market, Teleports)









































