Demonic Gorillas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| [checked revision] | [checked revision] |
Created page with "== How to Get There == Use the teleport tree at <code>::home</code> and select '''Crash Site Cavern''' to reach the Demonic Gorillas. == Gear Recommendations == {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" ! Setup ! Description ! Image |- | '''High level''' | High-level setup | 750px |- | '''Med level''' | Med/high-level setup | 750px |- | '''Void''' | Med-level setup | 750px |- == The Fight == Demonic Gori..." |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| '''High level''' | | '''High level''' | ||
| High-level setup | | High-level setup | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:maxdg1.png|750px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Med level''' | | '''Med level''' | ||
| Med/high-level setup | | Med/high-level setup | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:meddg1.png|750px]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''Med level''' | |||
| Med-level setup | |||
| [[File:meddg11.png|750px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Void''' | | '''Void''' | ||
Latest revision as of 11:14, 14 November 2025
How to Get There
Use the teleport tree at ::home and select Crash Site Cavern to reach the Demonic Gorillas.
Gear Recommendations
The Fight
Demonic Gorillas have 3 combat styles (melee, ranged, and magic) and 1 special attack:
- They use three attacks in a row with the same style before switching.
- Example: melee → melee → melee → switch to ranged → ranged → ranged → etc.
- Gorillas will also switch protection prayers during the fight. You must swap between combat styles to keep dealing damage.
Base Attacks
- Melee: Close-range attack.
- Ranged: Throws a rock projectile.
- Magic: Launches a ball of energy.
Special Attack
When the gorilla beats its chest, move 1 tile away as a boulder will fall on your original position.
| Setup | Description | Image |
|---|---|---|
| High level | High-level setup |
|
| Med level | Med/high-level setup |
|
| Med level | Med-level setup |
|
| Void | Med-level setup |
|



