Firemaking: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| [checked revision] | [checked revision] |
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
== Levels 1–99 Training == | == Levels 1–99 Training == | ||
= | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Level Range | |||
! Logs | |||
|- | |||
| 1–15 | |||
| [[File:Example_normal_log.webp|40px]] Normal Logs | |||
|- | |||
| 15–30 | |||
| [[File:Example_oak_log.webp|40px]] Oak Logs | |||
|- | |||
| 30–45 | |||
| [[File:Example_willow_log.webp|40px]] Willow Logs | |||
|- | |||
| 45–60 | |||
| [[File:Example_maple_log.webp|40px]] Maple Logs | |||
|- | |||
| 60–75 | |||
| [[File:Example_yew_log.webp|40px]] Yew Logs | |||
|- | |||
| 75–99 | |||
| [[File:Example_magic_log.webp|40px]] Magic Logs | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 10:08, 29 July 2025
Bigg's Firemaking Guide
You can buy all logs needed for Firemaking from Shanomi at ::shop or chop them yourself.
A good place to train Firemaking:
- Bank at
::home, grab logs. - Teleport to
::dhand light fires. - Bank again, then teleport to
::pure. - Repeat – by the time you cycle, the previous fires will have disappeared.
Alternatively, it works great too at ::di or if you are part of a clan that has it's own clan island, these areas are good too. You would access the clan island by entering a clan with an island and typing ::c
Levels 1–99 Training
| Level Range | Logs |
|---|---|
| 1–15 | |
| 15–30 | |
| 30–45 | |
| 45–60 | |
| 60–75 | |
| 75–99 |